lördag 7 juli 2012

Japan expo part 4 (Saturday 7th july)

We went up super early to go to the convention and stand in line we went by buss 6 in the morning.

Why did we try to arrive so early? well we didn't want too miss out and meet kyary cause there weren't any booking system for the meet and greet tickets so it was basically run, try to get it before they would run out of ticktes.. AND we got the tickets whoo hooo i think everyone know what i was queuing for since i wore my ponpon cosplay XD ahh when we got the ticket in our hand we finally realized that we would meet kyary pamyu pamyu later that day we were overwhelmed with happiness since she is a big idol of ours ; v ;
Haha we almost cried because we were so happy XDD
A tired Amanda and Emi ; w ;
Amanda and me XD
niconicodougaota.com(japanese youtube kind of?) had a livestreaming "booth/stage" aahh i don't know how we dared but we decided to get interviewed XD
Omg i'm so sorry for being so awkward i were so nervous aahh..
we show up at at around 2min in ^^


Here is a bunch of pictures from that day :3

At the harry potter both xD

We meet Sui she was so sweet she gave me a fan letter and a little bunny alpaca plush ; u ;
and she had a picture of me so i could sign it owo o have never given an autograph before XDD

apparently she is sister too Riyoko Ikeda * __*
(the woman who created rose of versailles)
we fangirled a little heh..; u ;
Awesome mad hatter cosplay!!


 
The weirdest thing also happened we were hanging by the kyary both and they had this tv which they played kyarys videos and then ponpon went on so i started to dance cause i were so hyper haha! i know most of the dance so i think it went alright owo but then people started to gather around me but i didn't care cause i had some kind of adrenaline rush or something so i just continued dancing O 3 O'
After a while a person who looked like some kind of business man came forward to me and talked to me and then he said "i want you too interview kyary" i were like O_O.. so apparently this man were working with kyary. So we were going to meet him up after we had been to the meet and greet event i don't think i have been this hyper my whole life it was sick XD

By 2 a clock we went to the meet and greet aah i had a blackout so i don't remember everything XD
Kyary looked so surprised over my ponpon cosplay she said something like "ahhhh ponpon cosplay??" and i were like "hai" ;; w ;; *holding back tears* i managed to get out "dai fan" (which basically means big fan) and then i said "present for you, handmade!" and after that i don't remember but she looked really happy and omg she was so cute irl ; __ ; 

I gave her this necklace!they are sharks since she loves sharks i wanted to do a necklace for her with them ; u ;
 
The staff at the meet and greet took a picture of me which kyary uploaded on her twitter and ameba later that day *___*
 
After the meet and greet we went back to the kyary both to meet up with the business man o w o
But i ended up not to interview her cause i didn't know french........ ffffffffffffffffff
ikr ; _____ ; SO CLOSE YET SO FAR * *sobs in a corner*
 so yeah they dragged us around the convention for a while before they knew they couldn't have me as the interviewer :( but we met Sebastian Masuda and the zippermodels omg that was very awesome XD and we got free soda lol. I also got a weird goodie bag haha =w='' 
 and when waiting for the concert too begin the zippermodels wanted to take a picture with us and the business man asked if we wanted a photo too;;;; u ;;;; ahhh
So we died a little more haha..

The concert was so awesome! Kyary was so good live and it was so fun to watch!
i was sooo shaky so i didn't get any good photos ;;; w ;;;

Best live i have been too!! ; w ;

Afterwards some interviewers asked us to give a greeting to kyary and it ended up in her show later on aaah * __* we show up at around 9min in :3

we didn't go to japan expo on Sunday cause we were going home so i won't make a post about the Sunday ^^ i had a very nice trip and it was so awesome to meet my biggest idol ever!! *____*
THE END
 

14 kommentarer:

  1. amaziiiiiing ;A; you are so amazing and everyone and everything is so fantastic and whaaaaaaaaaah 0A0........ I am a little jelly ; v;

    SvaraRadera
    Svar
    1. jfnerkjn thank you cutie♥♥♥♥ it was a really sick day everything was so unreal almost like a dream ;;;;;; v ;;;;;

      Radera
    2. Your style is adorable~ I really like your report about Japan Expo and special about lovely Kyary!! She is just amazing and your Cosplay looks so cool~

      Radera
    3. Thank you so much!! ^3^

      Radera
  2. Y-Y-YOU MET KYARY AND THE ZIPPER MODELS!!! So lucky!! Though I think you deserve it, that was a really great PONPONPON cosplay :)

    SvaraRadera
    Svar
    1. Thank you so much!! * 3 * it was a crazy day i couldn't even have imagine it to happen <___<

      Radera
  3. Awww you look so cute and the video is soooo sweet! You are such a cute person ♥♥♥ I think Sui is such a great fan of you, it's cute, that both of you could met each other ^.^
    Your cosplay was really great!
    Have a nice week ♥

    SvaraRadera
    Svar
    1. Thank you so much ;; w ;; it was great meeting her she is such a sweetheart ^__^

      Radera
  4. It seems to be amazing,kawaii photos ^^

    SvaraRadera
  5. holy shit, you are so cute. I want to eat you up . Omnomnom <3

    SvaraRadera
  6. Omg you are so so so cute ^________^ <3<3
    "Pon pon pon ~ !!" hihihihi, love it! :3 <3
    The video is so cute and sweet, you look amazing and so cute! <3
    Your style is so amazing sweet, you inspire me! ^3^

    SvaraRadera
  7. Oh ! I remember you at the Japan Expo ! You danced Pon Pon Pon behind the Pamyu Store right ? :D

    SvaraRadera